Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4944,035
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1425,681
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
Ze DocaBrazil 16,61610,325
ZhengzhouChina 1,7311,076
ZhijiangChina 2,3041,432
ZagrebCroatia 9,0765,640
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2325,737
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3505,810
ZahedanIran 6,6494,132
ZanjanIran 7,3544,570
ZacatecasMexico 11,4087,089
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0661,284
ZinderNiger 12,0157,466
ZhobPakistan 5,8093,610
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2222,002
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2242,004
ZamoscPoland 8,3205,170
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6525,376
ZigalovoRussia 3,1151,935
ZiganskRussia 3,6662,278
ZyryankaRussia 3,7082,304
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3376,423
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3635,818
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7026,650
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3535,191
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7714,829
ZitomirUkraine 8,0254,987
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8714,891
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8264,863
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5775,951
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1716,321
ZambeziZambia 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -