Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4904,654
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2664,515
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2704,518
YaoundeCameroon 12,5447,795
YokoCameroon 12,3497,674
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1326,917
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7334,806
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0985,654
YanjiChina 996619
YichangChina 2,0281,260
YinchuanChina 2,3981,490
YiningChina 4,4752,781
YariguiesColombia 14,6569,107
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5468,418
YazdIran 7,1054,415
YakushimaJapan 463288
YamagataJapan 830516
YamaguchiJapan 10163
YokkaichiJapan 377234
YokohamaJapan 662411
YonagoJapan 15194
YonagunijimaJapan 1,424885
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8081,745
YeMyanmar 4,0582,522
YolaNigeria 12,0757,503
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 444276
YurimaguasPeru 15,7009,756
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8183,615
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6531,027
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4243,992
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4435,247
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6644,141
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1505,686
York, PaUsa 11,2216,973
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9596,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7966,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -