Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8704,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3933,973
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7214,798
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9123,674
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8894,281
WoomeraAustralia 7,2854,527
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5443,445
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1426,303
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7536,682
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2044,477
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8614,264
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5996,586
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7716,693
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4555,875
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9755,577
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3738,932
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0144,359
WajimaJapan 526327
WakamatsuJapan 756470
WakayamaJapan 241150
WakkanaiJapan 1,465911
WajirKenya 10,1256,292
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9328,657
WindhoekNamibia 13,6728,496
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3285,796
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2665,758
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4515,873
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4575,876
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8605,506
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4065,845
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0685,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3285,796
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1355,677
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0165,603
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5445,931
WintonNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0055,596
WarsawPoland 8,3475,187
WroclawPoland 8,6395,369
WonsanSouth Korea 715444
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9206,165
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6255,981
WauSudan 10,8406,736
WaddingtonUk 9,2935,775
Waco, TxUsa 11,0306,854
Wake IslandUsa 3,7502,331
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6145,353
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4936,521
Warren, OhUsa 10,9736,819
Warren, PaUsa 10,9496,804
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7206,662
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3367,044
Washington, IaUsa 10,4906,518
Washington, InUsa 10,9116,780
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2286,977
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8496,741
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8906,146
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4476,492
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7936,707
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0886,890
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8717,377
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4647,124
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2386,983
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8986,772
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8676,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0716,880
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2566,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4187,717
West Point, GaUsa 11,5747,192
West Point, NyUsa 11,2206,972
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8626,750
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5006,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4445,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1296,916
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5247,161
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2276,977
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0986,896
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2895,773
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2566,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3047,025
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7657,311
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8186,722
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1796,947
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1366,299
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9955,590
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6617,246
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8906,146
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5637,185
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2797,009
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9556,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -