Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2505,748
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,35111,403
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,41411,442
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,36311,411
ViennaAustria 8,8765,516
VitebskBelarus 7,6494,753
VassourasBrazil 18,64911,588
VicosaBrazil 18,44911,465
VitoriaBrazil 18,31711,382
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,77211,044
VarnaBulgaria 8,5085,287
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3806,451
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1155,043
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5285,299
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1345,054
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1305,052
ValdiviaChile 17,65310,970
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,75311,032
VallenarChile 17,78611,053
ValparaisoChile 17,82611,077
VanguardiaColombia 14,9409,284
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9449,908
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4715,264
VestervigDenmark 8,6225,358
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6608,488
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5008,389
VilsandiEstonia 7,8954,906
VaasaFinland 7,6034,725
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8955,528
VeravalIndia 6,2123,860
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1983,230
ValentiaIreland 9,7726,072
VeniceItaly 9,3065,783
VeronaItaly 9,3985,840
VicenzaItaly 9,3485,809
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5805,953
ViterboItaly 9,5615,942
VolterraItaly 9,5555,938
VientianeLaos 3,4782,162
VarenaLithuania 8,0184,982
VilniusLithuania 7,9644,949
VeracruzMexico 12,1587,555
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2675,759
VaernesNorway 8,0024,973
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1915,090
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8564,260
VillarricaParaguay 18,73611,643
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5265,298
VanavaraRussia 3,6272,254
VasileviciRussia 7,8424,873
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5684,703
VerhojanskRussia 3,7072,304
ViljujskRussia 3,3712,094
VitimRussia 3,1611,964
Vize IslandRussia 5,5963,478
VladivostokRussia 989615
VolgogradRussia 7,0954,409
VologdaRussia 6,9304,306
VoronezRussia 7,3054,539
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9843,097
VytegraRussia 7,0374,373
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1215,668
ValenciaSpain 10,5036,526
ValladolidSpain 10,5196,537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6376,610
VisbySweden 8,1065,037
VanTurkey 7,6684,765
ValleyUk 9,4435,868
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0945,029
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8795,517
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2643,892
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8876,144
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0856,267
Vevay, InUsa 11,0236,850
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3317,041
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2857,013
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2646,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -