Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21610,698
UaupesBrazil 15,6819,744
UbatubaBrazil 18,79411,679
UberabaBrazil 18,40411,436
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1855,086
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9732,469
UpernavikGreenland 8,0965,031
UummannaqGreenland 8,3455,186
UdineItaly 9,2145,726
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7826,079
UenoJapan 335208
UnzendakeJapan 270168
UrakawaJapan 1,254780
UshibukaJapan 326203
UtsunomiyaJapan 711442
UwajimaJapan 11169
UkmergeLithuania 7,9434,936
UtenaLithuania 7,8844,899
UlaangomMongolia 3,7042,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6161,626
UlgiiMongolia 3,8402,386
UliastaiMongolia 3,3132,059
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7132,307
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3361,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 391243
UfaRussia 6,1533,824
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3863,347
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7921,735
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3382,074
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8221,754
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1463,819
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3492,081
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9111,809
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9972,484
Umm BeninSudan 9,9656,192
UmeňSweden 7,6154,732
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4822,164
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4972,173
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7102,305
UrfaTurkey 8,0925,029
UsakTurkey 8,6945,402
Uman’Ukraine 8,0214,984
UzgorodUkraine 8,5115,289
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1316,917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9496,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -