Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0753,775
TiranaAlbania 9,1695,697
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5647,186
TebessaAlgeria 10,3586,437
TimimounAlgeria 11,3577,058
TindoufAlgeria 11,9847,447
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6776,635
TrelewArgentina 18,18211,298
TucumanArgentina 18,13011,266
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9933,724
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9923,723
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0873,161
TibooburraAustralia 7,1494,442
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1343,812
TshaneBotswana 13,3108,271
TaguatingaBrazil 17,58510,928
TarauacaBrazil 16,26210,105
TauaBrazil 16,79310,436
TefeBrazil 16,14710,034
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,10011,248
TeresinaBrazil 16,73910,402
TiriosBrazil 15,8659,859
TorresBrazil 19,42912,073
TracuateuaBrazil 16,32910,147
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,46211,473
TriunfoBrazil 16,93010,521
TucuruiBrazil 16,61410,324
TuriacuBrazil 16,39310,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8924,904
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0044,352
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9415,556
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0034,973
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9245,546
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7726,694
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4085,846
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9216,786
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,71611,009
TaiyuanChina 1,8331,139
TaoyuanChina 1,495929
TengchongChina 3,4262,129
T√łnderDenmark 8,7445,434
TylstrupDenmark 8,5205,294
TystofteDenmark 8,6085,349
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6468,480
TahrirEgypt 9,1085,660
TantaEgypt 9,0765,640
TallinEstonia 7,6994,784
TartuEstonia 7,6754,770
TampereFinland 7,6134,731
TurkuFinland 7,7394,809
ToulonFrance 9,8546,123
ToulouseFrance 10,0456,242
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2306,357
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4206,475
TchibanGabon 13,0528,110
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3864,590
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2665,758
TamaleGhana 13,1158,150
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0175,603
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2615,755
TimehriGuyana 15,3469,536
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1978,200
TelaHonduras 13,0318,098
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3363,937
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3363,937
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9673,086
TabrizIran 7,4604,635
TeheranIran 7,1724,457
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6945,402
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3935,837
TarvisioItaly 9,1615,693
TermoliItaly 9,4195,853
TorinoItaly 9,5975,964
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5875,958
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8876,144
TrevicoItaly 9,4765,889
TrevisoItaly 9,3055,782
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2145,726
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5985,964
TabouIvory Coast 14,0078,704
TadotsuJapan 11069
TakadaJapan 605376
TakamatsuJapan 13986
TakayamaJapan 478297
TanegashimaJapan 418260
TatenoJapan 718446
TateyamaJapan 675419
TokushimaJapan 187116
TokyoJapan 677421
TomakomaiJapan 1,217756
TottoriJapan 207129
ToyamaJapan 503313
ToyookaJapan 252157
TsuJapan 368229
TsurugaJapan 357222
TsuyamaJapan 162101
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7463,571
TripoliLebanon 8,4765,267
TobrukLibya 9,5455,932
TripoliLibya 10,2506,369
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0274,988
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5266,541
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1646,938
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3407,047
ThyoloMalawi 11,6697,251
TawauMalaysia 3,6602,275
TessalitMali 12,0877,511
TimbuktuMali 12,6507,861
TombMali 12,6537,863
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0178,089
TacubayaMexico 11,9237,409
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7857,323
TarialanMongolia 3,0171,875
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2452,017
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9711,846
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5851,607
TangierMorocco 11,1216,911
TarfayaMorocco 12,2107,587
TazaMorocco 11,1606,935
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7822,350
TaungooMyanmar 3,9442,451
ThandweMyanmar 4,1582,584
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1974,472
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6876,019
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1025,656
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6475,995
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4535,874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2655,757
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5645,943
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3945,838
TahouaNiger 12,2147,590
TillaberyNiger 12,5527,800
TaejonNorth Korea 527327
TromsoNorway 7,2994,536
TrondheimNorway 8,0234,986
ThumraitOman 7,8814,898
TacnaPeru 17,12510,642
TarapotoPeru 15,7359,778
TrujilloPeru 15,6669,735
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6701,659
TorunPoland 8,4135,228
TimisoaraRomania 8,7665,447
TambovRussia 7,1234,426
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8583,640
TaraRussia 4,9833,097
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9613,083
TermezRussia 5,7773,590
TernejRussia 1,246774
TobolskRussia 5,3553,328
TomskRussia 4,3422,698
Tot’MaRussia 6,7554,197
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9933,724
TuapseRussia 7,6934,780
TuraRussia 3,9922,481
TurukhanskRussia 4,5602,834
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8605,506
TortosaSpain 10,3356,422
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9473,695
TokerSudan 9,2925,774
TartousSyria 8,4445,247
TaipeiTaiwan 1,476917
TaboraTanzania 11,2186,971
TakThailand 3,8412,387
TrangThailand 4,4922,792
TabligboTogo 13,1608,178
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,84310,466
TunisTunisia 10,1136,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
TireeUk 9,2255,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1655,695
TernopilUkraine 8,2525,128
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,36412,033
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6267,225
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0483,758
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5257,162
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8517,364
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1757,566
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6157,218
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2136,968
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Temple, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5657,186
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8756,758
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8026,713
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3795,828
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4766,510
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0616,874
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1696,319
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3527,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0846,266
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7126,657
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4267,100
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9596,188
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4923,413
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1679,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -