Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9333,687
ShkoderAlbania 9,1305,674
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3126,408
SaltaArgentina 17,98711,177
San AntonioArgentina 18,30111,372
San LuisArgentina 18,26711,351
San RafaelArgentina 18,09611,245
Santa RosaArgentina 18,47111,478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,25911,346
SarmientoArgentina 17,78811,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8264,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8184,858
SalzburgAustria 9,0945,651
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2414,500
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1784,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1564,447
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6527,241
SaveBenin 12,9718,060
Santa CruzBolivia 17,61010,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0725,638
SalvadorBrazil 17,49010,868
Santa MariaBrazil 19,24011,956
SantaremBrazil 16,39810,190
SantosBrazil 18,86511,723
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,65611,593
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,91110,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,81510,449
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,31312,001
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,04811,836
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,64511,586
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47510,238
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13111,267
São PauloBrazil 18,81911,694
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,59711,557
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,48310,243
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27110,732
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35910,787
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,34311,399
SobralBrazil 16,54110,279
SoureBrazil 16,28610,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,41610,823
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,46512,096
SurubimBrazil 16,84310,467
SadovoBulgaria 8,7785,455
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9275,547
SofiaBulgaria 8,8455,496
SiemreapCambodia 3,7052,303
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2316,979
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8265,485
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9776,821
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2285,113
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8215,482
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9446,179
Scott, SkCanada 8,7015,407
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4446,490
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0976,896
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8266,728
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4954,036
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6596,002
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1935,091
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7466,678
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8966,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9175,541
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9105,537
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9866,827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3117,650
SalCape Verde 13,7828,564
SantiagoChile 17,87211,106
SewellChile 17,91011,129
ShanghaiChina 1,090677
ShantouChina 1,9551,215
ShenyangChina 1,149714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6748,497
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2328,844
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7678,555
SibenikCroatia 9,2355,739
SplitCroatia 9,2195,729
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4435,247
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6515,376
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5908,445
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7228,527
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6528,483
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5798,438
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6898,506
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5668,430
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6618,489
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6058,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7438,540
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6288,468
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5588,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5298,407
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6968,511
San GabrielEcuador 15,0139,330
SalloumEgypt 9,4735,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6085,971
SohagEgypt 9,2915,774
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9655,571
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0958,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,90111,124
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1624,450
StrasbourgFrance 9,3165,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7519,788
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5459,660
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5974,721
SchleswigGermany 8,7455,434
StuttgartGermany 9,2205,729
SamosGreece 8,9345,552
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0205,605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2825,768
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7535,439
SiguiriGuinea 13,5268,405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0298,097
SzegedHungary 8,8025,470
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9325,551
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7655,447
SagarIndia 5,2953,290
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2353,253
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1752,595
SemnanIran 7,0044,353
ShahroudIran 6,8414,251
ShirazIran 7,3664,577
ShannonIreland 9,6535,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6966,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3835,831
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3715,823
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5505,934
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9016,153
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5315,923
SigonellaItaly 9,7716,072
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8698,618
SagaJapan 234146
SaigoJapan 230143
SakaiJapan 15999
SakataJapan 834518
SapporoJapan 1,241771
SaseboJapan 286178
SendaiJapan 872542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 174108
ShimonosekiJapan 15395
ShinjoJapan 857532
ShionomisakiJapan 309192
ShirakawaJapan 763474
ShizuokaJapan 542337
SumotoJapan 217135
SuttsuJapan 1,162722
SuwaJapan 544338
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,13210,646
SavannakhetLaos 3,4042,115
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9754,956
SiluteLithuania 8,1095,039
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0045,595
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2156,348
SalimaMalawi 11,5857,199
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4852,166
SibuMalaysia 4,1472,577
SanMali 13,0698,121
SegouMali 13,1538,173
SikassoMali 13,2988,264
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5405,928
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4757,752
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7251,694
SainshandMongolia 2,2481,397
SafiMorocco 11,6097,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9327,415
SittweMyanmar 4,1932,605
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2365,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5625,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8614,263
SaiqOman 7,2564,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9114,916
SurOman 7,1194,424
SialkotPakistan 5,3163,304
SibbiPakistan 6,0253,744
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,76411,660
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,54010,278
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8121,748
SandomierzPoland 8,4045,222
SniezkaPoland 8,7285,423
SuwalkiPoland 8,1115,040
SzczecinPoland 8,5905,338
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1496,928
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7697,313
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8388,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1826,327
Satu MareRomania 8,5305,301
SibiuRomania 8,5905,338
SulinaRomania 8,2685,138
SadrinskRussia 5,6423,506
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3914,593
SalekhardRussia 5,4953,414
SaratovRussia 6,8774,273
SejmcanRussia 3,4752,160
SelagoncyRussia 3,7572,335
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1471,334
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2981,428
SmolenskRussia 7,5754,707
SociRussia 7,6704,766
SortovalaRussia 7,2814,524
SuntarRussia 3,2772,036
SurgutRussia 5,0883,162
SverdlovskRussia 5,8173,615
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2873,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9718,682
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1998,202
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1185,666
SingaporeSingapore 4,7072,925
SliacSlovakia 8,6905,400
SeoulSouth Korea 625388
SineijuSouth Korea 974605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6176,598
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2406,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3066,404
SevilleSpain 10,9656,814
SennarSudan 9,9636,191
ShambatSudan 9,9226,166
ShendiSudan 9,7776,076
StenseleSweden 7,6574,758
StockholmSweden 8,0044,974
StorlienSweden 7,9704,953
SundsvallSweden 7,8164,857
SantisSwitzerland 9,3335,799
SongeaTanzania 11,3097,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4032,114
SongkhlaThailand 4,4442,762
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9222,437
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4012,735
SurinThailand 3,6192,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9378,039
SokodeTogo 12,9978,076
SfaxTunisia 10,2526,371
SousseTunisia 10,1686,319
SamsunTurkey 8,0434,998
SiirtTurkey 7,8054,850
SivasTurkey 8,0775,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3163,925
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8186,101
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0475,622
SarataUkraine 8,2215,109
SarnyUkraine 8,0875,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0034,973
SumyUkraine 7,6294,741
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3274,553
SaltoUruguay 18,98411,797
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9035,532
Safford, AzUsa 10,0926,271
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9246,788
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1987,580
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7746,695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1246,291
Salem, InUsa 10,9576,809
Salem, OrUsa 8,3905,214
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3835,831
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8486,741
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1306,916
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,969
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8995,530
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8398,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1715,699
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2185,728
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5207,158
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8357,354
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2676,380
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8006,090
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9576,809
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2655,136
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2775,143
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Selma, AlUsa 11,5687,189
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2516,991
Seymour, InUsa 10,9576,809
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0976,896
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3805,829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1566,933
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0266,230
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6876,641
Southport, NcUsa 11,7877,325
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1706,941
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0586,250
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7076,654
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7566,684
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9293,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9836,203
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7746,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2206,972
State College, PaUsa 11,1116,904
State University, MsUsa 11,3727,067
State University, NmUsa 10,3726,445
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3307,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5806,575
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1846,329
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1896,953
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9226,787
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7937,329
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5135,290
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6206,599
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2886,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9356,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7323,562
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6469,101
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8809,247
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4659,610
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2477,611
SocotraYemen 8,1895,089
SenangaZambia 12,7577,928
SerenjeZambia 11,9537,428
SeshekeZambia 12,7407,917
SolweziZambia 12,2437,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -