Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,65411,592
ReconquistaArgentina 18,72911,638
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,45911,471
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40910,818
RivadaviaArgentina 18,14811,277
RosarioArgentina 18,77211,665
RichmondAustralia 7,7794,834
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6804,151
RecifeBrazil 16,83410,461
RemansoBrazil 17,22610,704
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,61410,324
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,68911,614
Rio NegroBrazil 19,08311,858
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,16811,290
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0595,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0585,629
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4906,519
RuoqiangChina 3,9572,459
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2318,843
RandersDenmark 8,5735,327
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5658,429
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1268,778
RumipambaEcuador 15,1069,387
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8515,500
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9825,581
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0165,603
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6429,720
RostockGermany 8,6545,378
RhodesGreece 8,9355,552
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5025,284
ReykhólarIceland 8,7185,418
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8495,499
RamsarIran 7,1684,454
RashtIran 7,2334,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5975,964
RadicofaniItaly 9,5425,930
Resia PassItaly 9,3085,784
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4065,845
RivoltoItaly 9,2315,736
Rolle PassItaly 9,2765,764
RomeItaly 9,5735,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6005,966
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2195,729
RumoiJapan 1,333828
RigaLatvia 7,8814,897
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0204,984
RodriguesMauritius 9,4485,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2362,011
RabatMorocco 11,3197,034
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1042,550
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1818,191
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3795,828
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5295,922
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2255,733
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6035,967
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1435,682
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3085,784
RivasNicaragua 13,5218,402
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0173,739
RebolyRussia 7,1704,456
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4804,648
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1345,055
RagaSudan 10,9956,833
RashadSudan 10,2986,400
RenkSudan 10,1536,309
RumbekSudan 10,7496,679
RanongThailand 4,3782,720
Roi EtThailand 3,5202,187
RizeTurkey 7,7494,815
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0773,777
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1445,061
RomnyUkraine 7,7094,790
RovnoUkraine 8,1585,070
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2764,521
RochaUruguay 19,38512,046
Racine, WiUsa 10,5266,541
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6455,993
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6425,992
Reading, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7445,434
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2175,728
Redding, CaUsa 8,7185,417
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9575,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7236,663
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4627,122
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4627,122
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3787,070
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2026,340
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8836,763
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1136,285
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Rockville, InUsa 10,8176,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Rome, GaUsa 11,4787,133
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5905,959
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5115,289
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4336,483
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3587,058
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6296,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -