Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2163,863
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1984,473
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1314,431
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,67910,365
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4174,609
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6936,645
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9244,924
QuinteroChile 17,79911,061
QingdaoChina 1,129701
QiqiharChina 1,6301,013
QuitoEcuador 15,0389,345
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5385,927
QuettaPakistan 6,0843,781
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6516,618
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8137,341
Quang TriVietnam 3,1881,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -