Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0665,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7422,947
ParanaArgentina 18,77111,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,97011,788
PehuajoArgentina 18,68911,613
PergaminoArgentina 18,80611,687
PigeArgentina 18,62111,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,45711,470
PosadasArgentina 18,90011,745
PresidenciaArgentina 18,51911,508
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,93211,143
Punta IndioArgentina 19,10911,874
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5584,697
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2483,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7017,271
ParakouBenin 12,8557,988
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,04910,595
ParacatuBrazil 18,12211,261
ParanaBrazil 17,60410,939
ParanaguaBrazil 19,04011,832
ParanaibaBrazil 18,35811,408
ParintinsBrazil 16,37210,174
ParnaibaBrazil 16,50210,255
Passo FundoBrazil 19,20011,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,27411,356
PaulistanaBrazil 17,04210,590
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09810,625
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,89611,121
PeixeBrazil 17,54610,903
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16210,665
PicosBrazil 16,93310,522
PiraiBrazil 18,68011,608
PirenopolisBrazil 17,96511,164
PompeuBrazil 18,32811,389
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,48611,487
Porto De MozBrazil 16,36710,171
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,06011,844
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,72210,391
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,42712,072
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,39810,811
PosseBrazil 17,77411,045
PlevenBulgaria 8,7155,415
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7895,461
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7722,344
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9974,969
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6086,592
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8446,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4095,847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7915,463
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8644,887
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4004,599
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0985,654
ParronChile 17,88611,114
Puerto AysenChile 17,54210,901
Puerto MonttChile 17,63510,959
Punta ArenasChile 17,22910,707
PingbianChina 1,8241,134
PeralesColombia 14,8279,214
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0539,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7158,523
PragueCzech Republic 8,8535,501
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6618,489
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6118,458
PoloDominican Republic 13,6758,498
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5348,410
PichilingueEcuador 15,0539,354
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9789,307
PuyoEcuador 15,1939,441
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9485,560
ParisFrance 9,5495,934
PerpignanFrance 10,0456,242
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1386,921
Port-GentilGabon 13,1018,141
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2828,875
PotsdamGermany 8,7435,433
PatrasGreece 9,2575,752
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6094,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5235,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2078,829
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5998,450
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3068,268
PecsHungary 8,9315,550
PambanIndia 6,0813,779
PuneIndia 6,0183,740
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1523,202
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5112,803
PadovaItaly 9,3405,804
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3285,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8196,102
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8286,107
PantelleriaItaly 10,0056,217
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4755,888
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9346,173
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4845,893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4355,863
PiacenzaItaly 9,4995,903
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5595,940
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3925,836
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6265,982
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4715,885
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5995,965
PrizziItaly 9,8426,116
PakseLaos 3,4222,126
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6252,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9596,189
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9706,196
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0152,495
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1295,673
PatheinMyanmar 4,2262,626
PutaoMyanmar 3,4252,128
PyiMyanmar 4,0612,524
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0464,379
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3925,836
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9985,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4218,340
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8487,984
PohangNorth Korea 351218
PyongyangNorth Korea 805501
PadidanPakistan 6,1233,805
PanjgurPakistan 6,4814,027
ParachinarPakistan 5,6593,516
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6184,113
PeshawarPakistan 5,5213,431
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0963,167
PilarParaguay 18,69411,616
PiscoPeru 16,33310,149
PiuraPeru 15,3189,519
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,75710,413
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0651,905
PoznanPoland 8,5495,312
PrzemyslPoland 8,4035,222
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7626,688
PortalegrePortugal 10,8626,750
Porto Portugal 10,7416,675
PavelecRussia 7,2064,478
PecoraRussia 5,9243,681
PermRussia 6,0633,768
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9321,822
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1084,417
PjatigorskRussia 7,4134,606
PoronajskRussia 1,8781,167
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6554,757
Providenja BayRussia 4,9213,058
PskovRussia 7,6074,727
PodorSenegal 13,3938,322
PopradSlovakia 8,5985,343
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4488,357
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8337,975
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3256,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1083,796
Port SudanSudan 9,2665,758
ParamariboSuriname 15,4859,622
PiteňSweden 7,4764,646
PalmyraSyria 8,2755,142
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0306,233
PhetchabunThailand 3,7002,299
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7502,330
PhraeThailand 3,6712,281
PhuketThailand 4,5572,832
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5432,823
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8522,394
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1422,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8179,207
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6926,023
PoltavaUkraine 7,7034,787
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,15911,906
PradoUruguay 19,21011,938
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,31912,005
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8656,752
Pana, IlUsa 10,7786,697
Paoli, InUsa 10,9576,809
Paris, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8176,100
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6387,232
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5935,961
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7666,690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6466,616
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6065,348
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7007,271
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Perry, OkUsa 10,6676,628
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2937,018
Philo, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9216,165
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7736,073
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1006,898
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0106,220
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0516,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2206,972
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2226,973
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9936,831
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1865,708
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2576,995
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1876,952
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Portage, WiUsa 10,3546,434
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0506,867
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3735,203
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3446,428
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0666,877
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5565,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4597,121
Princeton, InUsa 10,9586,810
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2206,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0366,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1119,390
PetaukeZambia 11,9167,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -