Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8506,742
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6977,269
OranArgentina 17,96511,163
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4834,029
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8714,270
OstendeBelgium 9,3155,789
ObidosBrazil 16,32510,145
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9208,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7246,664
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7256,665
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,65510,971
OdenseDenmark 8,6385,367
OtavaloEcuador 15,0179,332
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9884,964
OuluFinland 7,3434,563
OroomiehIran 7,5784,709
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8316,109
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5888,444
ObihiroJapan 1,337831
OfunatoJapan 978608
OitaJapan 14188
OkayamaJapan 13483
OkinoerabuJapan 841522
OmaezakiJapan 521324
OmuJapan 1,455904
OnahamaJapan 813505
OsakaJapan 277172
OshimaJapan 627390
OtaruJapan 1,236768
OwaseJapan 336209
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6157,218
OujoaMorocco 10,9986,834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1334,433
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5345,925
OphirNew Zealand 9,5815,954
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2715,761
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6215,979
OcotalNicaragua 13,2828,253
OrlandNorway 8,0324,991
OsloNorway 8,2765,143
OhotskRussia 2,9021,803
OkhotskRussia 2,9021,803
OlekminskRussia 3,0391,888
OlenekRussia 4,0152,495
OmskRussia 5,0333,128
OnegaRussia 6,8394,250
OrenburgRussia 6,2773,901
OymyakonRussia 3,3112,057
OviedoSpain 10,4126,470
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8874,901
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8675,510
OdessaUkraine 8,1255,049
OvrucUkraine 7,9584,945
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3227,036
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2486,990
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1655,695
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3206,413
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6856,640
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0056,217
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2695,139
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2676,380
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2556,373
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9116,780
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1897,575
Orono, MeUsa 10,9416,799
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3716,445
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8876,766
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0236,850
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6526,619
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9226,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -