Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6993,542
NeuquenArgentina 18,10011,248
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,78311,672
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9584,945
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8403,629
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9174,920
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6704,766
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7017,893
NatitingouBenin 12,8727,999
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,60211,560
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1197,531
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4787,754
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8316,109
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5236,539
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0326,234
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0544,384
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7005,406
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4986,523
N’DjamenaChad 11,6527,240
NanchangChina 1,6961,054
NanjingChina 1,303810
NanningChina 2,6961,675
NicosiaCyprus 8,6275,361
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6005,344
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6308,470
NegeleEthiopia 9,9476,181
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4814,649
NandiFiji 7,4814,649
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6474,752
NancyFrance 9,3745,825
NantesFrance 9,8756,137
NiceFrance 9,7386,051
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6695,387
NurembergGermany 9,0645,632
NurnbergGermany 9,0655,633
NaxosGreece 9,0825,644
NanortalikGreenland 9,5205,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4065,845
NordGreenland 7,0144,359
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0675,634
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7898,569
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4043,358
New DelhiIndia 5,2273,248
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5475,932
NaganoJapan 578359
NagasakiJapan 300186
NagoJapan 956594
NagoyaJapan 417259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,007626
NaraJapan 305190
NazeJapan 712442
NemuroJapan 1,513940
NiigataJapan 713443
NikkoJapan 688428
NobeokaJapan 201125
NairobiKenya 10,6226,601
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7544,819
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9423,071
NidaLithuania 8,1355,055
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3186,412
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7546,683
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4827,135
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5647,186
NaraMali 13,0728,123
NioroMali 13,1978,201
NemaMauritania 12,9418,042
NouakchottMauritania 13,3098,270
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2344,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3795,828
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3705,822
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4768,374
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6527,241
NiameyNiger 12,5587,804
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4224,612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9854,341
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8824,277
NawabshahPakistan 6,1303,809
NokkundiPakistan 6,5144,048
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,94711,153
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4811,542
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0863,782
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1661,346
NikolaevRussia 8,0134,979
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2001,367
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4652,153
NizneangarskRussia 2,9711,847
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4532,146
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7563,577
NovgorodRussia 7,4204,611
NovosibirskRussia 4,4312,753
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0983,789
No. 6Sudan 9,5935,961
NyalaSudan 10,8256,727
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3312,070
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8382,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3862,725
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5782,224
NarathiwatThailand 4,4162,744
NigdeTurkey 8,3525,190
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8194,859
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8096,717
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1936,956
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7456,677
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2056,963
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2586,996
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0116,842
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2886,393
New London, WiUsa 10,3286,418
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5927,204
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5807,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1246,291
New YorkUsa 11,2206,972
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2626,999
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2476,989
Newark, NjUsa 11,2456,988
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5816,575
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5747,192
Newport, TnUsa 11,3787,071
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2893,287
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5647,186
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1286,294
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4015,220
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0436,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0246,229
Norton, KsUsa 10,1576,312
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8856,764
NdolaZambia 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -