Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0403,753
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8063,608
MilianaAlgeria 10,6336,608
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7278,530
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6707,874
Malarg EArgentina 17,99511,182
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,99411,182
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,01711,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,64211,584
MendozaArgentina 18,03011,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,03511,207
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,96011,782
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4023,979
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1856,329
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3103,921
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9254,303
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0955,030
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1135,041
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6784,771
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0495,002
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1503,822
MuharraqBahrain 7,7064,789
MinskBelarus 7,8694,890
MogilevBelarus 7,7304,803
MaunBotswana 12,9598,053
MacapaBrazil 16,18610,058
MacauBrazil 16,59110,310
MaceioBrazil 17,03210,584
MachadoBrazil 18,61011,564
ManausBrazil 16,32010,142
MarabaBrazil 16,79910,439
MaringaBrazil 18,73511,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,36510,170
Monte AzulBrazil 17,83411,082
Monte SantoBrazil 17,24210,714
MonteiroBrazil 16,89810,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,03511,207
Morada NovaBrazil 16,64210,341
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,37910,799
MamfeCameroon 12,5967,827
MarouaCameroon 11,8387,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8565,503
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7174,174
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6064,727
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7765,453
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9166,783
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7716,693
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0215,606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9686,194
Morden, MbCanada 9,4795,890
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6416,613
MoundouChad 11,8217,346
MatecanaColombia 14,7569,170
MoroniComoros 10,6746,633
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6745,390
MarstalDenmark 8,6765,391
Melville HallDominica 14,2908,880
MichesDominican Republic 13,6728,496
MocaDominican Republic 13,5738,434
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5438,416
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4758,374
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6618,489
MilagroEcuador 15,1319,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3325,799
MinyaEgypt 9,2705,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7837,943
MassawaEritrea 9,3165,789
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7265,422
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8714,891
MarseilleFrance 9,8636,129
MontpellierFrance 9,9166,162
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7489,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6437,235
MakokouGabon 12,6567,865
MayumbaGabon 13,1228,154
MitzicGabon 12,7577,927
MkamboGabon 12,5327,787
MoandaGabon 12,7597,929
MouilaGabon 12,9858,069
MagdeburgGermany 8,8365,491
MunichGermany 9,1165,665
MünsterGermany 9,0395,617
MethoniGreece 9,3585,815
MilosGreece 9,1745,701
MitiliniGreece 8,8675,510
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8685,511
MacentaGuinea 13,8048,578
MamouGuinea 13,8098,581
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7622,959
MiskolcHungary 8,6375,367
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2523,885
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9693,088
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0933,786
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4813,406
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7272,316
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9082,428
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8853,036
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8192,995
MashhadIran 6,4594,014
Malin HeadIreland 9,3475,808
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6345,987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4195,853
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6706,009
MilanItaly 9,4805,891
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4955,901
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6175,976
ManIvory Coast 13,7678,555
MaebashiJapan 638396
MaizuruJapan 287178
MakurazakiJapan 391243
MatsueJapan 14490
MatsumotoJapan 541336
MatsuyamaJapan 4830
MinamidaitojimaJapan 943586
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3481,459
MishimaJapan 592368
MitoJapan 757470
MiyakejimaJapan 641398
MiyakoJapan 1,030640
MiyakojimaJapan 1,262784
MiyakonojoJapan 310193
MiyazakiJapan 276172
MombetsuJapan 1,457905
MoriokaJapan 977607
MuroranJapan 1,160721
MurotomisakiJapan 186116
MutsuJapan 1,092679
Ma’AnJordan 8,7355,428
MafraqJordan 8,5655,322
MombasaKenya 10,5296,543
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6894,157
MaseruLesotho 13,0738,124
MonroviaLiberia 14,0628,738
MisratahLibya 10,1476,305
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6406,612
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9926,831
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8086,716
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1036,900
MakhangaMalawi 11,6977,268
MangochiMalawi 11,5657,186
MwmosaMalawi 11,6327,228
MzimbaMalawi 11,5617,184
MzuzuMalawi 11,4997,145
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7432,947
MersingMalaysia 4,6192,871
MiriMalaysia 3,8382,385
MaleMaldives 6,9234,302
MenakaMali 12,3607,681
MoptiMali 12,9178,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9923,102
MazatlanMexico 11,0976,896
MeridaMexico 12,4287,723
Mexico CityMexico 11,9237,409
MonterreyMexico 11,3327,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7557,304
MaantyMongolia 2,5451,581
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5621,592
MatadMongolia 2,0171,253
MurenMongolia 3,1421,953
MarrakechMorocco 11,6117,215
MeknesMorocco 11,2717,004
MideltMorocco 11,3397,046
MaputoMozambique 12,4557,740
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1056,901
MandalayMyanmar 3,8012,362
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8882,416
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1962,607
MindatMyanmar 4,0272,503
MonywaMyanmar 3,8822,412
MyeikMyanmar 4,1962,607
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5132,183
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2135,725
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1965,715
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4445,868
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5615,941
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4218,340
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4568,362
MagariaNiger 12,0827,508
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8197,344
MaradiNiger 12,1877,573
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8327,353
MakurdiNigeria 12,5097,773
MinnaNigeria 12,5287,785
Mokp’oNorth Korea 569353
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6784,772
MajisOman 7,2724,519
MasirahOman 7,2734,519
Muscat  Oman 7,1704,456
MultanPakistan 5,6813,530
MurreePakistan 5,3683,336
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6022,860
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,14511,275
MoyobambaPeru 15,6539,727
MactanPhilippines 2,7981,739
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4751,538
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6336,608
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4517,737
MagadanRussia 3,1141,935
MahackalaRussia 7,1344,433
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0633,768
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0623,767
MarkovoRussia 4,2292,628
MinusinskRussia 3,8432,388
MogocaRussia 2,3921,486
MoscowRussia 7,2074,479
MurmanskRussia 6,8474,255
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7485,436
MatamSenegal 13,3958,324
MogadishuSomalia 9,6235,980
MadridSpain 10,5706,568
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5816,575
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2196,350
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9626,812
MelillaSpain 11,0096,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6706,631
MalakalSudan 10,3956,460
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6027,831
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5245,918
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7882,354
Mae SariangThailand 3,8612,399
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9032,426
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4002,113
MalatyaTurkey 8,0715,016
MersinTurkey 8,4255,236
MuglaTurkey 8,8615,507
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3445,806
ManstonUk 9,3755,826
MeloUruguay 19,35512,027
MercedesUruguay 19,02811,824
MontevideoUruguay 19,21111,938
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6677,250
Madison, FlUsa 11,8617,371
Madison, InUsa 11,0016,836
Madison, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4196,475
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4036,465
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9266,790
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Marion, InUsa 10,7676,691
Marion, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1786,325
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2867,013
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7623,581
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3005,779
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2827,011
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4266,479
Medford, WiUsa 10,1896,332
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7896,083
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1326,917
Mena, ArUsa 10,9226,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4467,113
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0696,878
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6706,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4957,765
Midland, TxUsa 10,6936,645
Milan, MnUsa 9,9396,176
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8896,145
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3115,786
Milford, DeUsa 11,3927,079
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6687,251
Millen, GaUsa 11,7367,293
Millport, OhUsa 10,9736,819
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1796,947
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5006,525
Minden, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0826,265
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6396,611
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8105,475
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6257,224
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9396,176
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5717,190
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8426,116
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2907,016
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7267,287
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Moro, OrUsa 8,5145,291
Morris, MnUsa 9,8516,122
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6996,648
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5186,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5226,539
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9596,810
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9106,780
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2376,983
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7806,699
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6209,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4138,956
MaracayVenezuela 14,6299,091
MaturinVenezuela 14,8509,228
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5269,027
MeridaVenezuela 14,6369,095
MagoyeZambia 12,3547,677
MansaZambia 11,9527,427
MbalaZambia 11,5887,201
MfuweZambia 11,7987,331
MisamfuZambia 11,6717,253
MonguZambia 12,7197,904
MpikaZambia 11,7627,309
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7637,310
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2697,624
MumbwaZambia 12,3397,667
MwinilungaZambia 12,3977,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -