Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1366,298
LuandaAngola 13,2458,230
LuenaAngola 12,8147,963
La PlataArgentina 19,05611,841
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,78911,054
La RiojaArgentina 18,11111,254
LaboulayeArgentina 18,55211,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,32310,765
Las LomitasArgentina 18,36211,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5595,318
LavertonAustralia 8,1155,043
LearmonthAustralia 6,5764,086
LongreachAustralia 6,5314,059
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5314,058
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8244,862
Low HeadAustralia 8,4975,280
LinzAustria 8,9975,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7025,407
LerwickUk 8,7035,408
La PazBolivia 17,16010,663
LavrasBrazil 18,55011,527
LencoisBrazil 17,52910,893
LinharesBrazil 18,21211,317
LondrinaBrazil 18,75511,655
LomBulgaria 8,7755,453
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6595,381
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1506,307
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3924,594
Langara, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6875,398
London, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7055,409
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3247,658
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,73211,019
LanzhouChina 2,6031,618
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9142,432
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0509,352
LimonCosta Rica 13,8338,596
LarnacaCyprus 8,6185,356
LimassolCyprus 8,6755,390
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1117,526
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1807,569
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6895,400
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7348,534
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5928,446
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7048,516
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5048,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9619,297
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3239,522
LuxorEgypt 9,2655,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0508,110
Laucala BayFiji 7,5834,712
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4344,619
Le MansFrance 9,7246,043
LilleFrance 9,3645,819
LyonFrance 9,6856,019
LambarnGabon 12,9748,062
LastourvilleGabon 12,7657,932
LibrevilleGabon 12,9638,056
LeipzigGermany 8,8515,500
LindenbergGermany 8,7035,408
LamiaGreece 9,1645,695
LarissaGreece 9,1155,664
LemnosGreece 8,9185,542
LimnosGreece 8,9055,534
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2068,828
LabeGuinea 13,7378,536
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6974,162
La CeibaHonduras 13,0698,121
La MesaHonduras 13,0268,094
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9923,102
LudhianaIndia 5,2513,263
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0666,255
LatinaItaly 9,5805,953
LatronicoItaly 9,4995,903
LecceItaly 9,3535,812
LodwarKenya 10,4466,491
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3892,106
LiepajaLatvia 8,0575,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0525,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2985,778
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0955,652
LabuanMalaysia 3,6782,286
LuqaMalta 9,9176,163
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4008,948
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7426,675
LashioMyanmar 3,6012,238
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4045,844
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
LagosNigeria 13,0158,088
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3145,166
LillehammerNorway 8,1985,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3693,336
La VictoriaParaguay 18,33811,396
LimaPeru 16,13010,023
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5081,558
LisbonPortugal 10,9956,832
LeninbadRussia 5,4863,409
LevsiRussia 5,5013,418
LungiSierra Leone 14,0398,724
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1435,682
LanzaroteSpain 12,1407,544
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3316,420
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4465,870
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4535,874
LatakiaSyria 8,4145,229
LampangThailand 3,7182,310
LoeiThailand 3,5822,226
Lop BuriThailand 3,8592,398
LomeTogo 13,2128,210
LeemingUk 9,2345,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7025,407
London, EnglandUk 9,4355,863
London-GatwickUk 9,4545,875
LynehamUk 9,5025,905
L’VovUkraine 8,3345,179
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0735,017
LozovajaUkraine 7,6284,740
LubnyUkraine 7,7774,833
LuckUkraine 8,1885,088
LuganskUkraine 7,4534,632
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2656,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4637,123
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3987,083
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9577,430
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8826,762
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3525,811
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6576,622
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3836,452
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4275,858
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4985,902
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7256,043
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2336,980
Larned, KsUsa 10,3826,452
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1496,307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5105,910
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3227,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1006,898
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1136,285
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7096,655
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5686,567
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0876,890
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3107,028
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6725,389
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0216,849
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5686,567
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3527,054
Libby, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2867,013
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7546,061
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0436,862
Llano, TxUsa 10,9736,819
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4365,863
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4325,861
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1716,320
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0466,864
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3727,067
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1076,280
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8866,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
Luling, TxUsa 11,1696,940
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4077,088
LivingstoneZambia 12,6217,843
LundaziZambia 11,6247,223
LusakaZambia 12,2417,607
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2377,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -