Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7093,548
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1223,804
KhostAfghanistan 5,6893,535
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6623,518
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,80310,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3234,550
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1095,660
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3214,549
KandiBenin 12,6897,885
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0936,272
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0926,271
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8076,715
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3663,956
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3714,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7366,671
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9753,091
KashiChina 4,9853,098
KunmingChina 3,0501,895
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7607,929
KhargaEgypt 9,4555,876
KosseirEgypt 9,1085,660
KajaaniFinland 7,2834,525
KuopioFinland 7,3574,572
KuusamoFinland 7,1344,433
KarlsruheGermany 9,2415,742
KasselGermany 9,0055,596
KonstanzGermany 9,3065,783
KumasiGhana 13,3898,320
KalamataGreece 9,3205,792
KerkiraGreece 9,2825,768
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3055,782
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7555,440
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2015,096
KankanGuinea 13,6288,468
KindiaGuinea 13,8888,630
KissidougouGuinea 13,7658,554
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0204,362
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2291,385
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2301,385
KeszthelyHungary 8,9355,552
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8135,476
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4792,783
KotaIndia 5,5003,418
KozhikodeIndia 6,2663,894
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0273,124
KermanIran 6,9544,321
KermanshahIran 7,5784,709
Khoram AbadIran 7,5324,680
KilkennyIreland 9,6055,969
KingstonJamaica 13,4368,349
KagoshimaJapan 352219
KanazawaJapan 454282
KaruizawaJapan 593369
KatsuuraJapan 717446
KawaguchikoJapan 584363
KitamiesashiJapan 1,466911
KobeJapan 250155
KochiJapan 11874
KofuJapan 570354
KumagayaJapan 656408
KumamotoJapan 233145
KumejimaJapan 1,037644
KutchanJapan 1,198744
KyotoJapan 304189
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3882,727
KitaleKenya 10,6366,609
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7794,834
KufraLibya 10,1216,289
KaunasLithuania 8,0164,981
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1025,035
KybartaiLithuania 8,0875,025
KarongaMalawi 11,4207,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4052,737
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5752,222
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7172,931
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4192,746
KuantanMalaysia 4,5442,823
KuchingMalaysia 4,3112,679
KayesMali 13,3988,326
KeniebaMali 13,5308,408
KidalMali 12,2097,587
KitaMali 13,3998,326
KoutiaMali 13,1948,199
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5732,842
KisinevMoldova 8,2045,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8871,173
KhatgalMongolia 3,1761,974
KhovdMongolia 3,7052,302
KhujirtMongolia 2,8581,776
KhutagMongolia 2,9621,841
KenitraMorocco 11,2887,014
KalewaMyanmar 3,9002,424
KathaMyanmar 3,6672,279
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3822,723
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1742,594
KengtungMyanmar 3,5242,190
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6392,262
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7738,559
KathmanduNepal 4,5172,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9564,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2645,757
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4395,865
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3095,785
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2435,744
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4005,841
KanoNigeria 12,1837,571
KangnungNorth Korea 511318
KarasjokNorway 7,0924,407
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3295,176
KristiansandNorway 8,5265,298
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1445,061
KhasabOman 7,2184,485
KarachiPakistan 6,3253,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3063,919
KhanpurPakistan 5,8133,612
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2133,861
KororPalau 2,9971,862
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6025,345
KlodzkoPoland 8,7035,408
KoszalinPoland 8,4555,254
KrakowPoland 8,5535,315
KalakanRussia 2,6221,630
KaliningradRussia 8,1965,093
KamenskoeRussia 3,9182,435
KandalaksaRussia 6,9504,319
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4654,017
KazanRussia 6,5324,059
KemRussia 6,9514,320
KerchRussia 7,8074,852
KhabarovskRussia 1,602996
KirenskRussia 3,1911,983
KirovRussia 6,4233,992
KljuciRussia 3,2602,026
KolpasevRussia 4,5062,800
KorfRussia 3,7682,341
KostromaRussia 6,9474,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6532,891
KotlasRussia 6,5104,045
KrasnodarRussia 7,6384,747
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9483,696
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9923,724
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8572,397
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9793,715
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5284,057
KurganRussia 5,5373,441
KurskRussia 7,4904,654
KyraRussia 2,3951,488
KigaliRwanda 11,2717,004
KoldaSenegal 13,7528,546
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8468,604
KosiceSlovakia 8,5655,322
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2848,255
KimchaekSouth Korea 774481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0993,790
KadugliSudan 10,4736,508
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7946,086
KassalaSudan 9,5955,963
KhartoumSudan 9,9256,167
KostiSudan 10,0726,259
KalmarSweden 8,2695,139
KaresuandoSweden 7,2544,508
KarlstadSweden 8,2045,098
KristianstadSweden 8,4185,231
KamishliSyria 7,9084,914
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0042,488
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9042,426
Khon KaenThailand 3,5622,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9632,463
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7272,316
KairouanTunisia 10,2146,347
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2055,099
KarsTurkey 7,5824,712
KastamonuTurkey 8,2185,107
KayseriTurkey 8,2485,126
KonyaTurkey 8,5105,288
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2733,898
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2703,896
KinlossUk 9,0075,597
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5844,713
KievUkraine 7,9054,912
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7094,791
KirovogradUkraine 7,9124,916
KlepininoUkraine 7,9434,936
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8084,852
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2025,097
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8744,893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6626,625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7025,407
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5046,527
Keene, NhUsa 11,0726,880
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8526,744
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2306,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5427,794
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8476,119
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7313,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6096,593
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6877,262
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6425,370
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3527,054
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9853,719
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4543,389
KabompoZambia 12,5277,785
KabweZambia 12,1857,572
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1797,568
KafirondaZambia 12,1097,524
KaomaZambia 12,5427,794
KasamaZambia 11,6897,264
KasempaZambia 12,3727,688
KawambwaZambia 11,8527,365
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2187,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -