Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6863,533
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6053,483
JuninArgentina 18,78011,670
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,75911,657
JacobinaBrazil 17,35610,785
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,59110,310
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,73310,398
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,17211,292
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57211,541
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4945,278
JiuquanChina 3,0681,906
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7568,548
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5948,448
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6258,467
JoensuuFinland 7,2824,525
JokioinenFinland 7,6644,763
JyvskylFinland 7,4734,644
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5085,287
JulianehbGreenland 9,4575,876
JagdalpurIndia 5,2373,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2443,259
JerusalemIsrael 8,6775,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4908,383
JosNigeria 12,3197,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9254,924
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9134,917
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0283,746
JhelumPakistan 5,3733,339
JiwaniPakistan 6,7804,213
JuliacaPeru 16,93110,521
JakutskRussia 3,0961,924
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1484,442
JenisejskRussia 4,0022,487
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,578981
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6511,026
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3879,562
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9655,571
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9585,567
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8507,985
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0346,856
JubaSudan 10,7026,650
JokkmokkSweden 7,4584,635
JönköpingSweden 8,2905,152
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2965,155
JendoubaTunisia 10,2296,357
JerbaTunisia 10,3146,409
JerseyUk 9,7166,038
JaltaUkraine 8,0124,979
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3777,070
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1406,923
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9727,440
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1196,909
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9824,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -