Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8516,743
In SalahAlgeria 11,3927,079
InnsbruckAustria 9,2255,732
IbiriteBrazil 18,39911,433
IguatuBrazil 16,80510,443
IlheusBrazil 17,69610,997
ImperatrizBrazil 16,82410,455
IndaialBrazil 19,18211,920
IpameriBrazil 18,17711,295
IraiBrazil 19,05611,842
IreceBrazil 17,40310,814
ItaberabaBrazil 17,50210,876
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,37510,175
ItaitubaBrazil 16,56810,296
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13711,271
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46711,475
ItapevaBrazil 18,86311,722
ItirucuBrazil 17,57510,921
ItuacuBrazil 17,66210,975
IvinhemaBrazil 18,54711,525
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8294,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3225,793
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9625,569
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9474,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,31410,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1318,781
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,06210,602
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5318,408
IzobambaEcuador 15,0519,353
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9905,587
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1028,142
IoanninaGreece 9,2175,727
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5085,287
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1935,091
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6213,493
IranshahrIran 6,7734,209
IstranaItaly 9,3065,783
IidaJapan 502312
IizukaJapan 183113
IrakoJapan 419260
IriomotejimaJapan 1,382859
IrozakiJapan 579360
IshigakijimaJapan 1,367850
IshinomakiJapan 912567
IwamizawaJapan 1,278794
IzuharaJapan 299186
IrbidJordan 8,5855,335
IfraneMorocco 11,2887,014
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6576,001
IlorinNigeria 12,7707,935
InchonNorth Korea 644400
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9074,292
IslamabadPakistan 5,4033,358
IquitosPeru 15,7039,758
IloiloPhilippines 2,8061,744
IasiRomania 8,2815,146
IcaRussia 2,9581,838
IlirnejRussia 4,3142,681
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0461,272
IrkutskRussia 3,0071,869
Ivdel’Russia 5,7883,597
IbizaSpain 10,4586,498
IspartaTurkey 8,6695,387
IstanbulTurkey 8,5725,327
IzmirTurkey 8,8685,511
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3635,197
IzmailUkraine 8,3145,166
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9626,190
Independence, KsUsa 10,6366,610
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9106,780
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8756,758
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3906,457
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7446,055
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1027,520
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2926,395
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9916,830
IsokaZambia 11,5457,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -