Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3253,930
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7886,704
HuamboAngola 13,2578,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8573,639
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7035,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7065,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2483,883
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6967,268
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7314,183
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0946,894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0706,879
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7986,710
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2006,338
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7976,709
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7804,835
Hope, BcCanada 8,2065,100
HaikouChina 2,7051,681
HailarChina 1,9751,227
HamiChina 3,4932,171
HetanChina 4,7022,922
HavanaCuba 12,6597,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6888,506
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7248,528
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5928,446
HelwanEgypt 9,1075,659
HurguadaEgypt 9,0895,648
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7075,411
HelsinkiFinland 7,6524,755
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6274,739
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8146,720
HamburgGermany 8,7955,465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7955,465
HannoverGermany 8,9025,532
HelgolandGermany 8,8485,498
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2015,718
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2155,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7535,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2094,480
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8594,263
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7005,406
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6543,514
HaifaIsrael 8,6365,367
HaboroJapan 1,372853
HachijojimaJapan 680423
HachinoheJapan 1,056657
HagiJapan 10766
HakodateJapan 1,107688
HamadaJapan 8654
HamamatsuJapan 477296
HikoneJapan 357222
HimejiJapan 205127
HiradoJapan 294182
HirooJapan 1,297806
HiroshimaJapan 2013
HitaJapan 181112
HitoyoshiJapan 279174
HunLibya 10,3246,416
HomboriMali 12,6817,880
HomalinMyanmar 3,7632,338
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9752,470
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5185,915
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
HororataNew Zealand 9,5275,920
HyderabadPakistan 6,1673,832
HuanucoPeru 16,0289,960
HelPoland 8,2945,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,604997
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3193,305
HatangaRussia 4,5442,823
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8153,614
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3859,560
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4015,221
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7995,468
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6493,511
HaejuSouth Korea 746464
HyesanSouth Korea 885550
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1233,805
HalaibSudan 9,1515,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6756,012
HudeibaSudan 9,6786,014
HaparandaSweden 7,3434,563
HarnosandSweden 7,7904,841
HamaSyria 8,3635,197
HassakahSyria 7,9744,955
Hua HinThailand 4,0752,532
HakkariTurkey 7,6834,774
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2325,737
HersonUkraine 7,9964,969
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1795,083
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9686,816
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9106,780
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2056,963
Hart, MiUsa 10,4826,513
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1636,937
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0816,265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7157,280
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Hays, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8005,468
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2686,380
Helena, MtUsa 8,9545,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8836,763
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5207,158
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9046,155
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1536,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6197,220
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7896,083
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2907,016
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8186,722
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7146,658
Holly, CoUsa 10,2086,344
Homer, AkUsa 6,0123,736
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0896,891
Horton, KsUsa 10,4306,481
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3097,027
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5006,525
Houma, LaUsa 11,5897,201
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2857,013
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1686,940
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3327,042
Huron, SdUsa 9,8826,141
HanoiVietnam 2,9971,862
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6992,298
HarareZimbabwe 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -