Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7423,568
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8163,614
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8736,757
General PicoArgentina 18,52311,510
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,97311,790
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5479,661
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1835,085
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2564,509
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6064,105
GrazAustria 9,0205,605
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3274,553
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2234,488
GomelBelarus 7,7674,827
GrodnoBelarus 8,0855,024
GaranhunsBrazil 16,98310,554
GoianiaBrazil 18,05411,219
GoiasBrazil 17,96111,161
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22011,322
GrajauBrazil 16,85210,472
GuairaBrazil 18,70811,626
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,57210,298
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91611,133
GarouaCameroon 11,9917,451
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7396,673
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0005,593
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1055,036
Golden, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Goose, NfCanada 10,2006,338
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9894,965
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0326,856
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8276,728
GanzhouChina 1,9241,196
GuangzhouChina 2,2201,380
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5588,425
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1159,392
GonderEthiopia 9,6886,020
GourdonFrance 9,9476,181
GrenobleFrance 9,6916,022
GeisenheimGermany 9,1835,707
GorlitzGermany 8,7385,430
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0546,869
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9288,033
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3169,517
GoaIndia 6,1923,848
GuwahatiIndia 4,0132,494
GelaItaly 9,8416,115
GenoaItaly 9,5875,958
GhediItaly 9,4285,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3915,836
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5465,932
GrossetoItaly 9,5955,962
GrottaglieItaly 9,3805,829
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8136,098
GuidoniaItaly 9,5555,938
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7608,551
GifuJapan 406252
GaoMali 12,4887,760
GuamMariana Islands 2,6171,626
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5207,158
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6437,235
GuaymasMexico 10,4116,470
GaluutMongolia 3,0431,891
GemertNetherlands 9,1635,694
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,531
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4525,873
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3775,827
GayaNiger 12,5907,824
GardermoenNorway 8,2415,121
GeiloNorway 8,3295,176
GdanskPoland 8,3195,170
GalatiRomania 8,3605,195
Gor’KijRussia 6,8344,247
GorznyjRussia 7,2554,508
GridinoRussia 6,9064,292
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1375,678
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,62910,955
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1226,290
GijonSpain 10,3846,452
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7296,667
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7746,074
GoteborgSweden 8,3915,214
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3915,215
GothenburgSweden 8,3915,215
GunnarnSweden 7,6414,748
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5815,954
GabesTunisia 10,3566,435
GafsaTunisia 10,3956,460
GiresunTurkey 7,9124,916
GoztepeTurkey 8,5715,326
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6244,116
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1995,716
GajvoronUkraine 8,0695,014
GeniceskUkraine 7,8734,893
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4247,099
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6963,540
Galva, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3767,069
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1315,674
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1836,949
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9976,834
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0415,618
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6497,239
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0736,260
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6305,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1696,319
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7236,042
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6086,592
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5745,328
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9265,547
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3466,429
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8626,750
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4247,099
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1476,927
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0116,842
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9656,814
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5207,159
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5917,203
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6696,630
Groton, CtUsa 11,2817,010
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2893,908
GuanareVenezuela 14,6639,112
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7909,191
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7909,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -