Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5113,425
FarahAfghanistan 6,4053,980
FormosaArgentina 18,64911,589
ForrestAustralia 7,2504,505
FrancistownBotswana 12,6557,864
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,29610,127
FloraniaBrazil 16,70310,379
FlorestaBrazil 17,02410,579
FlorianoBrazil 16,92710,519
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,26811,973
FormosaBrazil 17,93611,145
FortalezaBrazil 16,50610,257
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,83011,701
FrancaBrazil 18,49411,492
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8425,494
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2725,140
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5814,711
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4804,648
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9264,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8936,769
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9046,776
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9625,569
FayaChad 10,8916,768
FamagustaCyprus 8,5795,331
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7255,422
FarafraEgypt 9,5565,938
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7447,919
FichtelbergGermany 8,8965,528
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1385,679
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1005,655
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3115,786
FaranahGuinea 13,7548,547
FalconaraItaly 9,3945,838
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5035,906
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4255,857
FonniItaly 9,9106,158
FrontoneItaly 9,4385,865
FrosinoneItaly 9,5495,934
FukauraJapan 966600
FukueJapan 385239
FukuiJapan 391243
FukuokaJapan 213133
FukushimaJapan 813505
FukuyamaJapan 6943
FushikiJapan 497309
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0353,129
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9336,794
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1646,938
FunchalMadeira 11,9247,409
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3958,945
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2386,983
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2645,135
FaroPortugal 11,1016,898
FerganaRussia 5,3153,303
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0398,724
FalunSweden 8,0234,985
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3235,793
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8984,908
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1223,804
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4906,518
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1246,291
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7356,049
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9166,783
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0816,265
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7806,077
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8346,732
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6477,237
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0057,460
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9657,435
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4925,898
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8626,750
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8156,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6726,632
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8176,101
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9196,164
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3357,665
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8736,756
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8016,712
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1616,936
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0976,896
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0116,842
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4237,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1455,683
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -