Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0866,889
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5976,585
EsquelArgentina 17,75011,030
EzeizaArgentina 18,99811,806
East SaleAustralia 8,1845,086
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6504,754
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6504,753
EssendonAustralia 8,1035,035
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69211,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,38612,047
EspinosaBrazil 17,82311,075
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3826,452
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3895,213
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3715,202
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3755,204
Edson, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3645,198
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2405,742
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0954,409
ErlianChina 2,0541,277
El CaranoColombia 14,6199,085
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4225,233
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5998,451
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6978,511
El ArishEgypt 8,8355,490
El TorEgypt 9,0285,610
ErfurtGermany 8,9555,565
EssenGermany 9,1155,664
EsfahanIran 7,2934,532
EilatIsrael 8,8395,493
EsashiJapan 1,076669
EldoretKenya 10,6436,613
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0161,874
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7097,276
EeldeNetherlands 8,9935,588
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5265,920
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3278,282
EnuguNigeria 12,6847,882
EncarnacionParaguay 18,90011,744
EvoraPortugal 10,9526,806
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,507936
EkimcanRussia 2,0961,303
Elat’MaRussia 7,0054,353
ElistaRussia 7,2254,490
ErbogacenRussia 3,4762,160
EssejRussia 4,2502,641
Ed DueimSudan 10,0476,243
El FasherSudan 10,6806,637
El GeneinaSudan 10,9356,795
El ObeidSudan 10,2856,391
El ShowakSudan 9,7166,038
En NahudSudan 10,4736,508
EdirneTurkey 8,6995,406
ErzincanTurkey 7,8944,905
ErzurumTurkey 7,7574,820
EskisehirTurkey 8,5425,308
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8754,272
EntebbeUganda 10,9316,793
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1515,686
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2065,721
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5556,559
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7657,311
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9966,833
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4255,857
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4946,521
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4286,480
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2276,977
Elko, NvUsa 9,1325,675
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0066,839
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3035,781
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8516,743
Erie, PaUsa 10,8976,771
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4265,236
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5705,325
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4085,846
Evansville, InUsa 10,9766,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -