Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1626,936
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7136,657
DavisAntarctica 12,2777,629
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6163,490
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1913,226
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3813,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5774,708
DhakaBangladesh 4,2272,627
D’UccleBelgium 9,2875,771
DiamantinaBrazil 18,19711,308
DiamantinoBrazil 17,63210,956
DouradosBrazil 18,49911,496
DoualaCameroon 12,6837,881
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2255,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6846,639
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4476,492
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6596,002
DuianChina 3,1201,939
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1805,705
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2345,738
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5028,390
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6358,473
DabaaEgypt 9,2585,753
DakhlaEgypt 9,5805,953
DijonFrance 9,5495,934
DresdenGermany 8,8015,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5124,668
DebrecenHungary 8,6285,361
DalatangiIceland 8,5705,326
DaltonganjIndia 4,7972,981
DarbhangaIndia 4,5322,816
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6492,268
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6392,261
DumkaIndia 4,4942,793
DwarkaIndia 6,2543,887
DezfulIran 7,5824,711
DublinIreland 9,4895,897
DecimomannuItaly 9,9886,207
DobbiacoItaly 9,2195,729
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6268,467
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6245,359
DagorettiKenya 10,6216,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8034,849
DedzaMalawi 11,6477,238
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6311,635
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2591,404
DaweiMyanmar 4,1082,553
De BiltNetherlands 9,1415,680
De KooyNetherlands 9,0905,648
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0885,647
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4075,845
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5265,919
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6796,015
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4235,234
DalbandinPakistan 6,3653,955
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6623,519
DirPakistan 5,4583,392
DroshPakistan 5,4523,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3571,465
DohaQatar 7,6814,773
DorohoiRomania 8,3075,162
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2143,240
DudinkaRussia 4,8202,995
DzardzanRussia 3,8742,407
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7484,815
DakarSenegal 13,7168,523
DaruSierra Leone 13,9438,664
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8057,957
DamazinSudan 10,0086,219
DongolaSudan 9,8716,134
DamascusSyria 8,4825,271
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4815,270
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0875,025
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6163,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7436,676
DjerbaTunisia 10,3356,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9414,935
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0955,652
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3575,814
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7314,804
DonetskUkraine 7,5764,708
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3484,566
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4757,131
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3487,052
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9466,802
Danville, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6657,249
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5185,293
David City, NeUsa 10,2076,343
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9576,809
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6175,355
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7137,279
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7256,665
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Delphine, InUsa 10,7236,663
Denton, MdUsa 11,3587,058
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8956,149
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3606,438
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4465,870
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7876,082
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7606,686
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1686,940
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0115,599
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4936,521
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3476,430
Dover, DeUsa 11,3587,058
Dover, TnUsa 11,1456,926
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9506,804
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4246,478
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9536,185
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9106,780
Durham, NhUsa 11,1006,898
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -