Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0903,784
ChlefAlgeria 10,6916,644
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3796,449
CeresArgentina 18,56711,538
ChamicalArgentina 18,19611,307
ChepesArgentina 18,19911,309
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,88911,116
ConcordiaArgentina 18,97511,791
CórdobaArgentina 18,41611,444
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,42211,448
CorrientesArgentina 18,69911,620
CairnsAustralia 5,8523,637
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9244,924
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8704,269
CedunaAustralia 7,3804,586
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8974,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1623,829
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4394,622
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4753,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4944,657
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2144,483
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1692,590
CharnocksBarbados 14,6049,075
CotonouBenin 13,1098,146
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,40211,435
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,65811,594
CabroboBrazil 17,03810,587
CaceresBrazil 17,74911,030
CaetiteBrazil 17,71911,011
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,78510,431
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,32811,389
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,78711,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,72411,635
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90110,503
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78211,050
CaparaoBrazil 18,39411,430
CapinopolisBrazil 18,27311,355
CaratingaBrazil 18,32711,389
CaravelasBrazil 18,00811,190
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,75611,034
CarolinaBrazil 17,02410,579
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,93611,767
CataguasesBrazil 18,51311,504
CatalaoBrazil 18,23011,328
CatanduvaBrazil 18,55111,528
CaxiasBrazil 16,72210,391
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,34912,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,60410,318
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54811,526
ChapecoBrazil 19,08311,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,40010,812
CipoBrazil 17,28610,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,12010,638
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27911,359
CordeiroBrazil 18,57011,540
CorrentinaBrazil 17,69010,993
CorumbaBrazil 18,05911,222
CoximBrazil 18,12111,261
CrateusBrazil 16,70810,383
CuiabaBrazil 17,76411,039
CuritibaBrazil 19,01911,819
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5195,294
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2285,735
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9094,294
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1936,334
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6826,638
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9306,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9246,789
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8056,714
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5135,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7616,065
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1236,290
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8155,478
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0734,395
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2495,126
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4775,268
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2136,347
Comox, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5885,337
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5245,297
ChicoChile 17,56210,913
ChillanChile 17,77711,047
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68710,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,71111,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,50510,878
Curico-General FreireChile 17,84311,088
ChangchunChina 1,238769
ChangduChina 3,3122,058
ChangshaChina 1,9851,234
ChengduChina 2,6981,677
ChongqingChina 2,5041,556
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6359,094
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1995,716
CamagueyCuba 13,0408,103
CasablancaCuba 12,6447,857
ChebCzech Republic 8,9535,564
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5195,294
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5728,434
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6158,460
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6188,463
CanarEcuador 15,2159,455
CairoEgypt 9,0865,646
CaenFrance 9,6445,993
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7486,058
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6419,719
CocobeachGabon 12,9098,022
CologneGermany 9,1515,687
ChiosGreece 8,9445,558
CorfuGreece 9,2825,768
ConakryGuinea 13,9798,686
CatacamasHonduras 13,2038,204
CholutecaHonduras 13,2668,244
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7603,579
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0372,509
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0372,509
ChahbaharIran 6,8754,272
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5595,940
ClonesIreland 9,4525,873
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4965,901
CorkIreland 9,7146,036
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7196,039
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9916,209
CameriItaly 9,5075,907
CampobassoItaly 9,4735,887
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8976,150
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9756,199
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9866,206
Cape MeleItaly 9,6616,003
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5505,935
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7576,063
CerviaItaly 9,4095,847
CiampinoItaly 9,5795,952
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5025,904
Cisa PassItaly 9,5225,917
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6065,969
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2385,740
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8116,097
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5125,911
ChibaJapan 705438
ChichibuJapan 625388
ChichijimaJapan 1,216756
ChoshiJapan 775482
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4685,262
ChilekaMalawi 11,6647,248
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6857,261
ChitipaMalawi 11,4627,122
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6996,648
ComitanMexico 12,6797,879
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5742,221
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1441,333
ChoirMongolia 2,4541,525
CasablancaMorocco 11,4107,090
ChindeMozambique 11,6997,270
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5202,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7035,408
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6686,008
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3275,796
CondegaNicaragua 13,3118,271
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9133,053
ChejuNorth Korea 561349
ChunchonNorth Korea 595370
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 469291
ChhorPakistan 6,0363,751
ChitralPakistan 5,4393,380
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,82811,700
ConcepcionParaguay 18,47311,479
CajamarcaPeru 15,6369,716
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6039,696
ChiclayoPeru 15,5069,636
ChimbotePeru 15,7959,815
CuzcoPeru 16,64310,342
CzestochowaPoland 8,5425,308
CoimbraPortugal 10,8216,724
CalafatRomania 8,7845,458
CeahlauRomania 8,3935,216
ClujRomania 8,5565,317
ConstantaRomania 8,3985,219
CraiovaRomania 8,7025,408
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0263,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2463,260
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3732,717
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8433,010
Cape UelenRussia 5,1253,185
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,551964
CaraRussia 2,7421,704
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0053,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4232,748
ChitaRussia 2,5021,555
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5001,554
CokurdahRussia 4,1492,579
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5801,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0498,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 975606
CaceresSpain 10,7956,708
CadizSpain 11,0666,876
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7226,663
CordobaSpain 10,8736,757
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1813,841
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6712,281
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9012,424
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7332,320
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5802,225
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9342,445
ChumphonThailand 4,2932,668
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8115,475
CorumTurkey 8,1825,084
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0253,744
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8783,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5685,946
CernovcyUkraine 8,3115,165
ChernigovUkraine 7,8034,849
CarrascoUruguay 19,22811,949
ColoniaUruguay 19,06811,849
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9568,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9956,832
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3587,058
Camden, ScUsa 11,6617,246
Canton, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0636,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7547,304
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7656,690
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7496,680
Casper, WyUsa 9,5525,936
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2615,133
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2046,962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5477,176
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2616,376
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8217,345
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8127,340
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2086,965
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5457,174
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3567,057
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0726,259
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3717,066
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9566,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6407,233
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1266,293
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7886,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6166,597
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7715,450
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9346,794
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7106,034
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0116,843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0086,841
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0326,855
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3396,425
Clark, SdUsa 9,8406,115
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1756,944
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1006,897
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2666,379
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8986,772
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4936,521
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3873,347
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7146,658
College Park, MdUsa 11,3277,038
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9806,202
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6766,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6617,246
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9376,796
Columbus, InUsa 10,9576,809
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6916,644
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9956,833
Conception, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3256,416
Conway, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Conway, ScUsa 11,7467,299
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9826,825
Corning, ArUsa 10,9936,831
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9406,798
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3397,046
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9846,826
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3955,217
Covington, LaUsa 11,5017,147
Covington, TnUsa 11,0456,863
Crete, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2875,771
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2003,852
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2003,852
CaracasVenezuela 14,6359,094
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0069,325
CoroVenezuela 14,4228,962
ChipataZambia 11,7557,305
ChomaZambia 12,4517,737
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -