Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8213,617
BustAfghanistan 6,2503,884
BatnaAlgeria 10,4416,488
BecharAlgeria 11,3087,027
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4346,484
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4257,100
BiskraAlgeria 10,5556,559
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0456,864
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,75710,413
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,71910,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,06210,603
ByrdAntarctica 14,0938,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,61011,564
BarilocheArgentina 17,80011,061
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,00311,808
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2844,526
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1874,466
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9043,669
BrestBelarus 8,2005,096
BrusselsBelgium 9,2875,771
Belize CityBelize 12,8177,965
BeninBenin 13,1098,146
BohiconBenin 13,0708,122
BermudaBermuda 12,3937,701
BageBrazil 19,31512,003
BambuiBrazil 18,42611,450
BarbacenaBrazil 18,52711,513
BarbalhaBrazil 16,90810,507
BarcelosBrazil 15,9839,932
BarraBrazil 17,40410,815
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,81210,447
BarreirasBrazil 17,54710,904
BelémBrazil 16,36810,171
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,38811,426
BelterraBrazil 16,41610,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20010,688
Bom JesusBrazil 19,33512,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,64910,967
BrasiliaBrazil 17,96311,162
BrevesBrazil 16,38210,180
BurgasBulgaria 8,5845,334
BurundiBurundi 11,4307,103
BatouriCameroon 12,2557,615
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5416,550
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2065,100
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2665,137
Banff, AbCanada 8,4305,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4746,508
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3666,442
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4265,857
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6196,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3295,797
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1665,696
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7577,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5114,668
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8997,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1266,914
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,59210,932
BeijingChina 1,573977
BarranquillaColombia 14,2288,841
Benito SalasColombia 14,9569,294
BogotáColombia 14,8599,234
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7925,463
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3247,037
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0017,458
BaniDominican Republic 13,6958,510
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6708,495
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6738,497
BahariyaEgypt 9,4005,841
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1785,703
BiarritzFrance 10,2026,339
BordeauxFrance 10,0406,239
BrestFrance 9,8796,139
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7756,074
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7736,073
BitamGabon 12,6707,874
BanjulGambia 13,7898,569
BerlinGermany 8,7255,422
BrockenGermany 8,9085,536
BokeGuinea 13,9258,653
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8838,627
BudapestHungary 8,7795,456
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7735,452
BangaloreIndia 5,9973,727
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0983,789
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8272,999
BikanerIndia 5,6053,483
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2722,655
BabolsarIran 7,0164,360
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1554,446
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2394,498
Bandar LengehIran 7,3284,554
BirjandIran 6,6404,126
BushehrIran 7,5494,691
BaghdadIraq 7,8744,893
BasraIraq 7,7234,799
BelmulletIreland 9,5445,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5815,954
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3745,825
BergamoItaly 9,4405,866
BolognaItaly 9,4415,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2895,772
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5455,931
BrindisiItaly 9,3345,800
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3698,307
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5628,428
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9433,071
BeirutLebanon 8,5385,306
BenghaziLibya 9,7966,087
BirzaiLithuania 7,8854,900
BitolaMacedonia 9,0865,646
BlantyreMalawi 11,6647,248
BvumbweMalawi 11,6697,251
BintuluMalaysia 3,9982,485
BamakoMali 13,3448,292
Bko-SMali 13,3488,295
BougounMali 13,4168,337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3987,704
BaitagMongolia 3,6842,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5392,199
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7191,689
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1281,323
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1331,325
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9861,856
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2701,410
BulganMongolia 2,8801,790
BhamawMyanmar 3,5832,227
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,015
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3665,820
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6018,452
BilmaNiger 11,3367,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3027,644
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0014,351
BergenNorway 8,4505,251
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4515,251
BjornoyaNorway 7,0054,353
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6074,727
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8094,852
BadinPakistan 6,1593,827
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5283,435
BalakotPakistan 5,3553,328
BarkhanPakistan 5,8473,634
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1408,787
BascoPhilippines 1,8521,151
BialystokPoland 8,1655,074
BejaPortugal 11,0026,837
BragancaPortugal 10,5966,584
BistritaRomania 8,4745,266
BucharestRomania 8,5475,311
BajkitRussia 3,9722,468
BarabinskRussia 4,7242,936
BarnaulRussia 4,3612,710
BerezovoRussia 5,5473,447
BiserRussia 5,9003,667
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8321,138
BogdarinRussia 2,6881,670
BogucanyRussia 3,7282,316
BomnakRussia 2,2961,427
BorRussia 4,2592,646
BorzjaRussia 2,2191,379
BratskRussia 3,3852,104
BelgradeSerbia 8,8815,519
BoSierra Leone 14,0078,704
BontheSierra Leone 14,0928,757
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8385,492
BerberaSomalia 9,1315,674
BusanSouth Korea 336209
BadajozSpain 10,8736,756
BarcelonaSpain 10,2126,346
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4016,463
BabanusaSudan 10,6186,598
BaselSwitzerland 9,4005,841
BernSwitzerland 9,4555,876
BangkokThailand 3,9412,449
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9242,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8282,379
BizerteTunisia 10,1066,280
BalikesirTurkey 8,7395,430
BursaTurkey 8,6225,358
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3645,819
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3755,826
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3745,825
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4015,842
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5605,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4855,894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8526,743
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3167,032
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7423,568
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7423,568
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2286,977
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4877,138
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2857,013
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2056,963
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2717,004
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3996,462
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9015,531
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9686,816
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9373,689
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2373,876
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5326,544
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2125,724
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0316,855
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4347,105
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1995,716
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5515,935
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3687,064
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7127,278
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7637,310
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2697,003
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9155,540
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2416,985
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2176,970
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1656,938
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2616,376
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1476,927
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7206,662
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2046,962
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2296,978
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0846,888
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3607,059
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4656,503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0736,260
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4107,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5027,147
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6206,599
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8846,142
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2016,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8646,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3847,074
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3677,063
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5526,557
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8876,765
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7335,426
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7563,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7599,171
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5769,057
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4887,760
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -