Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kure with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5047,149
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5446,552
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5406,549
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2616,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,00911,812
AzulArgentina 18,86111,720
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7184,796
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8504,878
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4544,011
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4353,998
AmberleyAustralia 7,1994,474
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3314,556
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2374,497
AimoresBrazil 18,25811,346
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,41410,821
AltamiraBrazil 16,53010,272
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,85110,472
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,73111,640
ApodiBrazil 16,68510,368
AracajuBrazil 17,21610,698
AracuaiBrazil 18,01111,192
AragarcasBrazil 17,92111,136
AraxaBrazil 18,38311,424
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95510,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1765,080
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1985,095
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6034,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0094,356
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7726,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8036,091
AbecheChad 11,0456,864
AntofagastaChile 17,48410,865
AricaChile 17,14210,653
AltaiChina 3,9582,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0079,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9769,306
AraucaColombia 14,8109,203
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6348,472
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6528,483
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1325,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0195,604
AswanEgypt 9,3645,819
AsyutEgypt 9,3155,789
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0648,118
AsmaraEritrea 9,3845,831
AssabEritrea 9,1805,705
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7886,082
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7916,084
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8166,100
AccraGhana 13,3688,307
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7975,466
AthensGreece 9,1395,679
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1555,689
AasiaatGreenland 8,5605,319
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8815,519
AputiteqGreenland 8,6015,345
AkureyriIceland 8,6215,357
AgraIndia 5,2103,238
AhmedabadIndia 5,8943,663
AkolaIndia 5,6103,486
AllahabadIndia 4,9473,074
AmritsarIndia 5,3183,305
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2432,637
AbadanIran 7,6944,781
ArakIran 7,3764,584
AlbengaItaly 9,6566,000
AlgheroItaly 9,9246,167
AmendolaItaly 9,4105,847
AnconaItaly 9,3855,832
ArezzoItaly 9,4945,900
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6848,503
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6328,471
AbashiriJapan 1,483921
AburatsuJapan 314195
AikawaJapan 663412
AjiroJapan 606377
AkitaJapan 906563
AkuneJapan 328204
AomoriJapan 1,030640
AsahikawaJapan 1,355842
AsosanJapan 204127
AmmanJordan 8,6095,350
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8363,005
AinaziLatvia 7,8034,849
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4506,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2466,367
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7356,671
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1696,319
AtarMauritania 12,9238,031
AgalegaMauritius 9,3955,838
AcapulcoMexico 12,0967,517
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1981,987
AltaiMongolia 3,3252,066
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8351,762
AgadirMorocco 11,8057,336
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1405,680
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5855,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3625,818
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1875,709
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0315,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5248,404
AgadezNiger 11,8457,361
AsuncionParaguay 18,61711,569
ArequipaPeru 16,89310,498
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0701,287
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1817,569
AradRomania 8,7355,428
AjanRussia 2,5071,558
AldanRussia 2,7631,717
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7654,204
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8393,007
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0101,249
AnadyrRussia 4,5282,813
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7084,169
ArmavirRussia 7,5034,663
AstrakhanRussia 6,9574,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9434,936
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5226,538
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6226,601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6036,589
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8366,734
Abu HamedSudan 9,6055,969
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9706,195
AqiqSudan 9,2655,758
ArbaatSudan 9,2725,762
AromaSudan 9,5945,962
AtbaraSudan 9,6676,007
Abu KamalSyria 8,0765,019
AleppoSyria 8,2665,137
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7872,353
AtakpameTogo 13,1118,147
AdanaTurkey 8,3645,198
AfyonTurkey 8,6085,349
AnkaraTurkey 8,3665,199
AntalyaTurkey 8,7115,413
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5174,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0015,593
AberporthUk 9,5465,932
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5015,904
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0204,984
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9204,921
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4524,631
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4684,641
ArtigasUruguay 19,06311,846
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2807,009
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7806,078
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2115,102
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8126,718
Ada, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Akron, OhUsa 10,9646,813
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0206,226
Albany, GaUsa 11,7177,281
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0456,864
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1856,329
Albion, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1606,314
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9256,168
Algona, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Alice, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2096,965
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Alma, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4766,510
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7236,663
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4536,496
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1476,927
Amite, LaUsa 11,4987,145
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0713,773
Anderson, InUsa 10,8626,750
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9846,826
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2984,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8817,383
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2957,640
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4537,117
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9906,208
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2575,131
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Athens, GaUsa 11,5627,185
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5407,171
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3617,060
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8002,361
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6807,258
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9255,546
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5846,577
Austin, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8393,629
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2603,269
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6329,092
AdenYemen 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -